August 2021
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
2
3
  • New Team Member Orientation 7:30 AM 2:45 PM (HMS Rooms-2-275-Bahner-Ray Media Center (100), (Services)-Food, (Public)-District Events, (Public)-All Events, (Computer Lab)-HMS Rooms-1-275B-CL1 Lab (24), (Services)-Technology, (Services)-Custodial)
    • District Calendar
4
  • Secretary Orientation 12:30 PM 2:30 PM ((Public)-District Events, (Public)-All Events, (Services)-Technology, (Services)-Custodial)
    • District Calendar
5
6
7
  • Coffee Talks 10 AM 11 AM (HMS Rooms-2-275-Bahner-Ray Media Center (100), (Services)-Food, (Public)-District Events, (Public)-All Events, (Services)-Technology, (Services)-Custodial)
    • District Calendar
8
9
  • Food Service In-service 7:30 AM 12:30 PM (HMS Rooms-2-275-Bahner-Ray Media Center (100), (Services)-Food, (Public)-District Events, (Public)-All Events, (Computer Lab)-HMS Rooms-1-275B-CL1 Lab (24), (Services)-Technology, (Services)-Custodial)
    • District Calendar
10
  • HS/MS Schedule Pick-up/Parking Registration 7 AM 2 PM (HMS Rooms-2-Principals Office, (Public)-District Events, (Public)-All Events)
    • District Calendar
  • Transportation In-service 7:30 AM 2:30 PM (HMS Rooms-2-275-Bahner-Ray Media Center (100), (Services)-Food, (Public)-District Events, (Public)-All Events, (Computer Lab)-HMS Rooms-1-275B-CL1 Lab (24), (Services)-Technology, (Services)-Custodial)
    • District Calendar
11
  • Regular Board of Education Meeting 7 PM 9 PM (HMS Rooms-2-275-Bahner-Ray Media Center (100), HMS Rooms-2-274-PDR (30), (Services)-Food, (Public)-District Events, (Public)-All Events, (Services)-Technology, (Services)-Custodial)
    • District Calendar
12
13
14
15
  • ACT Prep - TEST 2 PM 5:30 PM ((Public)-District Events, (Public)-All Events, (Public)-High-Middle Events, (Services)-Custodial)
    • District Calendar
16
  • Staff Professional Development 7:30 AM 3:30 PM ((Services)-Food, (Public)-District Events, (Public)-All Events, (Public)-High-Middle Events, (Services)-Technology, (Services)-Custodial, (Public)-Elementary Events, HMS Rooms-1-Paul L. Baumgardner Auditorium, HMS Rooms-2-275-Bahner-Ray Media Center (100))
    • District Calendar
17
  • Staff Professional Development 7:30 AM 3:30 PM ((Services)-Food, (Public)-District Events, (Public)-All Events, (Public)-High-Middle Events, (Services)-Technology, (Services)-Custodial, (Public)-Elementary Events, HMS Rooms-1-Paul L. Baumgardner Auditorium, HMS Rooms-2-275-Bahner-Ray Media Center (100))
    • District Calendar
  • MS/HS New Family Orientation 5 PM 8:30 PM (HMS Rooms-1-Paul L. Baumgardner Auditorium, (Public)-District Events, (Public)-All Events, (Public)-High-Middle Events, (Services)-Technology, (Services)-Custodial)
    • District Calendar
18
  • First Day for Students Grades 6-12 7:30 AM 3 PM ((Services)-Food, (Public)-District Events, (Public)-All Events, (Public)-High-Middle Events, (Services)-Technology, (Services)-Custodial, (Services)-Nurse)
    • District Calendar
  • PreK Parent Meeting and Orientation 9 AM 10 AM ((Public)-All Events, (Services)-Technology, ES Rooms-1-Cafeteria, (Services)-Custodial, (Public)-Elementary Events)
    • District Calendar
  • ES New Student and Family Orientation 10:30 AM 11:30 AM ((Public)-District Events, (Public)-All Events, (Services)-Technology, (Services)-Custodial, (Public)-Elementary Events, ES Rooms-1-Cafeteria, ES Rooms-1-Gym)
    • District Calendar
  • ES Meet the Teachers 1:30 PM 5:30 PM (HMS Rooms-1-Cafeteria, (Public)-District Events, (Public)-All Events, (Services)-Technology, (Services)-Custodial, ES Rooms-1-Gym, (Public)-Elementary Events)
    • District Calendar
19
  • First Day for Students Grades 1-5 8:30 AM 3:30 PM ((Services)-Food, (Public)-District Events, (Public)-All Events, (Services)-Technology, (Services)-Custodial, (Services)-Nurse, (Public)-Elementary Events)
    • District Calendar
  • PreK and Kindergarten Screening (Times TBA) 8:30 AM 3:30 PM ((Public)-District Events, (Public)-All Events, (Services)-Technology, (Services)-Custodial, (Public)-Elementary Events)
    • District Calendar
  • Football Team Dinner 4 PM 7 PM ((Public)-District Events, (Public)-All Events, (Public)-High-Middle Events, (Services)-Custodial)
    • District Calendar
20
21
22
23
  • First Day for Kindergarten 8:30 AM 3:30 PM ((Services)-Food, (Public)-District Events, (Public)-All Events, (Services)-Technology, (Services)-Custodial, (Services)-Nurse, (Public)-Elementary Events)
    • District Calendar
  • PreK Phase-In Day 1 8:30 AM 3:30 PM ((Services)-Food, (Public)-District Events, (Public)-All Events, (Services)-Technology, (Services)-Custodial, (Services)-Nurse, (Public)-Elementary Events)
    • District Calendar
24
  • PreK Phase-In Day 2 8:30 AM 3:30 PM ((Services)-Food, (Public)-District Events, (Public)-All Events, (Services)-Technology, (Services)-Custodial, (Services)-Nurse, (Public)-Elementary Events)
    • District Calendar
  • MS/HS Open House 5 PM 7 PM (HMS Rooms-1-Paul L. Baumgardner Auditorium, (Public)-District Events, (Public)-All Events, (Public)-High-Middle Events, (Services)-Technology, (Services)-Custodial)
    • District Calendar
25
  • First Day All PreK Students 8:30 AM 3:30 PM ((Services)-Food, (Public)-District Events, (Public)-All Events, (Services)-Technology, (Services)-Custodial, (Services)-Nurse, (Public)-Elementary Events)
    • District Calendar
  • Regular Board of Education Meeting 7 PM 9 PM ((Services)-Food, (Public)-District Events, (Public)-All Events, (Services)-Technology, (Services)-Custodial, HMS Rooms-1-Paul L. Baumgardner Auditorium)
    • District Calendar
26
  • Football Team Dinner 4 PM 7 PM ((Public)-District Events, (Public)-All Events, (Services)-Custodial)
    • District Calendar
27
  • Varsity Football HOME vs Brookside HS 7 PM 10 PM (Ralph P. Adams Stadium, Cuyahoga Heights, OH 44125, USA, (Athletics)-HS Football, (Public)-Athletic Events, (Public)-All Events, (Public)-High-Middle Events, (Services)-Custodial, (Public)-District Events)
    • District Calendar
28
29
30
  • JV/V Girls Golf Practice 3 PM 5 PM (Washington Learning Center Golf Course, 3841 Washington Park Blvd, Newburgh Heights, OH 44105, USA, (Public)-Athletic Events, (Public)-All Events, (Public)-High-Middle Events, (Athletics)-HS Girls Golf, (Public)-District Events)
    • District Calendar
31
  • CAPS Travel Basketball Practice 4:30 PM 7 PM (Cuyahoga Heights High School, 4820 E 71st St, Garfield Heights, OH 44125, USA, (Public)-Athletic Events, (Public)-District Events, (Public)-All Events, (Public)-High-Middle Events, HMS Rooms-2-North Gym, (Services)-Custodial)
    • District Calendar
1
  • Varsity Girls Golf @ Blackbrook GC vs Lake Catholic 3:30 PM 5:30 PM (Black Brook Golf Course & Practice Center, 8900 Lakeshore Blvd, Mentor, OH 44060, USA, (Public)-Athletic Events, (Athletics)-HS Girls Golf, (Public)-District Events, (Public)-All Events, (Public)-High-Middle Events, (Services)-Transportation)
    • District Calendar
2
  • ES Picture Day 8 AM 3 PM ((Services)-Custodial, ES Rooms-1-Gym, (Public)-District Events)
    • District Calendar
  • JV Football @ Kirtland HS 5 PM 7 PM (Kirtland High School, 9150 Chillicothe Rd, Kirtland, OH 44094, USA, (Athletics)-HS Football, (Public)-Athletic Events, (Public)-All Events, (Public)-High-Middle Events, (Services)-Transportation, (Public)-District Events)
    • District Calendar
  • Rec Flag Football Practice 6 PM 7:30 PM (Cuyahoga Heights High School, 4820 E 71st St, Garfield Heights, OH 44125, USA, (Public)-Athletic Events, (Public)-District Events, HMS Rooms-Ralph P. Adams Stadium, (Public)-All Events, (Public)-High-Middle Events, (Services)-Custodial)
    • District Calendar
3
  • Football Team Dinner 4 PM 7 PM ((Public)-District Events, (Public)-All Events, (Services)-Custodial, HMS Rooms-1-Cafeteria)
    • District Calendar
4
  • Rec Flag Football Practice 10 AM 11:30 AM (Cuyahoga Heights High School, 4820 E 71st St, Garfield Heights, OH 44125, USA, (Public)-Athletic Events, (Public)-District Events, HMS Rooms-Ralph P. Adams Stadium, (Public)-All Events, (Public)-High-Middle Events, (Services)-Custodial)
    • District Calendar
Loading...