Events

  • Aug 3 Tue
    • New Team Member Orientation 7:30 AM 2:45 PM (HMS Rooms-2-275-Bahner-Ray Media Center (100), (Services)-Food, (Public)-District Events, (Public)-All Events, (Computer Lab)-HMS Rooms-1-275B-CL1 Lab (24), (Services)-Technology, (Services)-Custodial)
      • District Calendar
  • Aug 4 Wed
    • Secretary Orientation 12:30 PM 2:30 PM ((Public)-District Events, (Public)-All Events, (Services)-Technology, (Services)-Custodial)
      • District Calendar
  • Aug 7 Sat
    • Coffee Talks 10 AM 11 AM (HMS Rooms-2-275-Bahner-Ray Media Center (100), (Services)-Food, (Public)-District Events, (Public)-All Events, (Services)-Technology, (Services)-Custodial)
      • District Calendar
  • Aug 9 Mon
    • Food Service In-service 7:30 AM 12:30 PM (HMS Rooms-2-275-Bahner-Ray Media Center (100), (Services)-Food, (Public)-District Events, (Public)-All Events, (Computer Lab)-HMS Rooms-1-275B-CL1 Lab (24), (Services)-Technology, (Services)-Custodial)
      • District Calendar
  • Aug 10 Tue
    • HS/MS Schedule Pick-up/Parking Registration 7 AM 2 PM (HMS Rooms-2-Principals Office, (Public)-District Events, (Public)-All Events)
      • District Calendar
    • Transportation In-service 7:30 AM 2:30 PM (HMS Rooms-2-275-Bahner-Ray Media Center (100), (Services)-Food, (Public)-District Events, (Public)-All Events, (Computer Lab)-HMS Rooms-1-275B-CL1 Lab (24), (Services)-Technology, (Services)-Custodial)
      • District Calendar
  • Aug 11 Wed
    • Regular Board of Education Meeting 7 PM 9 PM (HMS Rooms-2-275-Bahner-Ray Media Center (100), HMS Rooms-2-274-PDR (30), (Services)-Food, (Public)-District Events, (Public)-All Events, (Services)-Technology, (Services)-Custodial)
      • District Calendar
  • Aug 15 Sun
    • ACT Prep - TEST 2 PM 5:30 PM ((Public)-District Events, (Public)-All Events, (Public)-High-Middle Events, (Services)-Custodial)
      • District Calendar
  • Aug 16 Mon
    • Staff Professional Development 7:30 AM 3:30 PM ((Services)-Food, (Public)-District Events, (Public)-All Events, (Public)-High-Middle Events, (Services)-Technology, (Services)-Custodial, (Public)-Elementary Events, HMS Rooms-1-Paul L. Baumgardner Auditorium)
      • District Calendar
    • Staff Professional Development 7:30 AM 3:30 PM ((Services)-Food, (Public)-District Events, (Public)-All Events, (Public)-High-Middle Events, (Services)-Technology, (Services)-Custodial, (Public)-Elementary Events, HMS Rooms-1-Paul L. Baumgardner Auditorium, HMS Rooms-2-275-Bahner-Ray Media Center (100))
      • District Calendar
  • Aug 17 Tue
    • Staff Professional Development 7:30 AM 3:30 PM ((Services)-Food, (Public)-District Events, (Public)-All Events, (Public)-High-Middle Events, (Services)-Technology, (Services)-Custodial, (Public)-Elementary Events, HMS Rooms-1-Paul L. Baumgardner Auditorium, HMS Rooms-2-275-Bahner-Ray Media Center (100))
      • District Calendar
    • MS/HS New Family Orientation 5 PM 8:30 PM (HMS Rooms-1-Paul L. Baumgardner Auditorium, (Public)-District Events, (Public)-All Events, (Public)-High-Middle Events, (Services)-Technology, (Services)-Custodial)
      • District Calendar
  • Aug 18 Wed
    • First Day for Students Grades 6-12 7:30 AM 3 PM ((Services)-Food, (Public)-District Events, (Public)-All Events, (Public)-High-Middle Events, (Services)-Technology, (Services)-Custodial, (Services)-Nurse)
      • District Calendar
    • PreK Parent Meeting and Orientation 9 AM 10 AM ((Public)-All Events, (Services)-Technology, ES Rooms-1-Cafeteria, (Services)-Custodial, (Public)-Elementary Events)
      • District Calendar
    • ES New Student and Family Orientation 10:30 AM 11:30 AM ((Public)-District Events, (Public)-All Events, (Services)-Technology, (Services)-Custodial, (Public)-Elementary Events, ES Rooms-1-Cafeteria, ES Rooms-1-Gym)
      • District Calendar
    • ES Meet the Teachers 1:30 PM 5:30 PM (HMS Rooms-1-Cafeteria, (Public)-District Events, (Public)-All Events, (Services)-Technology, (Services)-Custodial, ES Rooms-1-Gym, (Public)-Elementary Events)
      • District Calendar
  • Aug 19 Thu
    • First Day for Students Grades 1-5 8:30 AM 3:30 PM ((Services)-Food, (Public)-District Events, (Public)-All Events, (Services)-Technology, (Services)-Custodial, (Services)-Nurse, (Public)-Elementary Events)
      • District Calendar
    • PreK and Kindergarten Screening (Times TBA) 8:30 AM 3:30 PM ((Public)-District Events, (Public)-All Events, (Services)-Technology, (Services)-Custodial, (Public)-Elementary Events)
      • District Calendar
    • Football Team Dinner 4 PM 7 PM ((Public)-District Events, (Public)-All Events, (Public)-High-Middle Events, (Services)-Custodial)
      • District Calendar
  • Aug 20 Fri
  • Aug 23 Mon
    • First Day for Kindergarten 8:30 AM 3:30 PM ((Services)-Food, (Public)-District Events, (Public)-All Events, (Services)-Technology, (Services)-Custodial, (Services)-Nurse, (Public)-Elementary Events)
      • District Calendar
    • PreK Phase-In Day 1 8:30 AM 3:30 PM ((Services)-Food, (Public)-District Events, (Public)-All Events, (Services)-Technology, (Services)-Custodial, (Services)-Nurse, (Public)-Elementary Events)
      • District Calendar
  • Aug 24 Tue
    • PreK Phase-In Day 2 8:30 AM 3:30 PM ((Services)-Food, (Public)-District Events, (Public)-All Events, (Services)-Technology, (Services)-Custodial, (Services)-Nurse, (Public)-Elementary Events)
      • District Calendar
    • MS/HS Open House 5 PM 7 PM (HMS Rooms-1-Paul L. Baumgardner Auditorium, (Public)-District Events, (Public)-All Events, (Public)-High-Middle Events, (Services)-Technology, (Services)-Custodial)
      • District Calendar
  • Aug 25 Wed
    • First Day All PreK Students 8:30 AM 3:30 PM ((Services)-Food, (Public)-District Events, (Public)-All Events, (Services)-Technology, (Services)-Custodial, (Services)-Nurse, (Public)-Elementary Events)
      • District Calendar
    • Regular Board of Education Meeting 7 PM 9 PM ((Services)-Food, (Public)-District Events, (Public)-All Events, (Services)-Technology, (Services)-Custodial, HMS Rooms-1-Paul L. Baumgardner Auditorium)
      • District Calendar
  • Aug 26 Thu
    • Football Team Dinner 4 PM 7 PM ((Public)-District Events, (Public)-All Events, (Services)-Custodial)
      • District Calendar
  • Aug 27 Fri
    • Varsity Football HOME vs Brookside HS 7 PM 10 PM (Ralph P. Adams Stadium, Cuyahoga Heights, OH 44125, USA, (Athletics)-HS Football, (Public)-Athletic Events, (Public)-All Events, (Public)-High-Middle Events, (Services)-Custodial, (Public)-District Events)
      • District Calendar
  • Aug 28 Sat
  • Aug 30 Mon
    • JV/V Girls Golf Practice 3 PM 5 PM (Washington Learning Center Golf Course, 3841 Washington Park Blvd, Newburgh Heights, OH 44105, USA, (Public)-Athletic Events, (Public)-All Events, (Public)-High-Middle Events, (Athletics)-HS Girls Golf, (Public)-District Events)
      • District Calendar
  • Aug 31 Tue
    • CAPS Travel Basketball Practice 4:30 PM 7 PM (Cuyahoga Heights High School, 4820 E 71st St, Garfield Heights, OH 44125, USA, (Public)-Athletic Events, (Public)-District Events, (Public)-All Events, (Public)-High-Middle Events, HMS Rooms-2-North Gym, (Services)-Custodial)
      • District Calendar
Loading...